Signatures

We couldn’t translate all contents into English, but you can find these ones:

About us | Join us | Signatures

After the resolution adopted in December 2019 by the IACHR, the supposed change in Asel’s situation and the new requirements that this implies, the response has been immediate, especially among Basque writers, following the call of the Basque Association of Writers (EIE). Gradually, they have been joined by musicians, artists and comic artists and members of the public, some of whom already knew Asel but others who had never heard of him; people from Euskal Herria (BC), and from the other side of the world. We thank those who have signed, as every signature is a new heartbeat. Here you can see the List of Signatures we have gathered until now:

Send us yours

List

  1. Bernardo Atxaga, Basque Country.
  2. Fermin Muguruza, Basque Country.
  3. Asier Serrano, Basque Country.
  4. Juantxo Skalari, Basque Country.
  5. Garbiñe Ubeda, Basque Country.
  6. Fito Rodriguez, Basque Country.
  7. Unai Elorriaga, Basque Country.
  8. Rafa Rueda, Basque Country.
  9. Ana Galarraga, Basque Country.
  10. Unai Aranzadi, Basque Country.
  11. John Andueza, Basque Country.
  12. Kote Camacho, Basque Country.
  13. Dabid Martinez Perez, Basque Country.
  14. Ixabel Etxeberria, Basque Country.
  15. Amagoia Gurrutxaga, Basque Country.
  16. Xabier Mendiguren Elizegi, Basque Country.
  17. Urtzi Urrutikoetxea, Basque Country.
  18. Jon Sarasua, Basque Country.
  19. Juan Luis Goikoetxea, Basque Country.
  20. Xabier Olaso, Basque Country.
  21. Lutxo Egia, Basque Country.
  22. Ixabel Millet, Basque Country.
  23. Antton Irusta, Basque Country.
  24. Gari Berasaluze, Basque Country.
  25. Eukene Lizeaga, Basque Country.
  26. Mikel Taberna, Basque Country.
  27. Jon Abril, Basque Country.
  28. Fertxu Izquierdo, Basque Country.
  29. Jon Alonso, Basque Country.
  30. Joxe Ertzibengoa, Basque Country.
  31. Pako Aristi, Basque Country.
  32. Ainara Maia, Basque Country.
  33. Iñaki Egaña, Basque Country.
  34. Maite Darceles, Basque Country.
  35. Miren Agur Meabe, Basque Country.
  36. Ramon Agirre, Basque Country.
  37. Itziar Ituño, Basque Country.
  38. Koldo Izagirre, Basque Country.
  39. Joxe Iriarte “Bikila”, Basque Country.
  40. Jokin de Pedro, Basque Country.
  41. Josu Jimenez Maia, Basque Country.
  42. Joxe Mari Etxebarria Lejarraga, Basque Country.
  43. Aureli Arkotxa, Basque Country.
  44. Josu Iraeta, Basque Country.
  45. Jerardo Elortza, Basque Country.
  46. Piter (JI Ansorena), Basque Country.
  47. Pello Otxoteko, Basque Country.
  48. Harkaitz Cano, Basque Country.
  49. Oier Guillan, Basque Country.
  50. Patxi Salaberri, Basque Country.
  51. Iñigo Ibarra, Basque Country.
  52. Aritz Gorrotxategi, Basque Country.
  53. Jon Ariza de Miguel, Basque Country.
  54. Pablo Barrio, Basque Country.
  55. Jabier Muguruza, Basque Country.
  56. Xanti Salvador, Basque Country.
  57. Garazi Arrula, Basque Country.
  58. Bixente Serrano, Basque Country.
  59. Markos Zapiain, Basque Country.
  60. Joan Mari Irigoien, Basque Country.
  61. Castillo Suarez, Basque Country.
  62. Emilio Lopez Adan, Basque Country.
  63. Julen Gabiria, Basque Country.
  64. Karlos Gorrindo, Basque Country.
  65. Jon Arretxe, Basque Country.
  66. Edu Zabala, Basque Country.
  67. Mª Eugenia Lizeaga, Basque Country.
  68. Ainhoa Irazu, Basque Country.
  69. Irati Jimenez, Basque Country.
  70. Paddy Rekalde, Basque Country.
  71. Iñaki Irazabalbeitia, Basque Country.
  72. Jesu Maria Arrieta Sagasti, Basque Country.
  73. Joxe Azurmendi, Basque Country.
  74. Yolanda Arrieta, Basque Country.
  75. Xabier Etxabe, Basque Country.
  76. Iñaki Zabaleta, Basque Country.
  77. Nerea Arrien, Basque Country.
  78. Kepa Dieguez, Basque Country.
  79. Katixa Dolhare-Çaldumbide, Basque Country.
  80. Felipe Juaristi, Basque Country.
  81. Leire Bilbao, Basque Country.
  82. Josu Penades, Basque Country.
  83. Patxi Uribarren, Basque Country.
  84. Gotzon Barandiaran, Basque Country.
  85. Unai Iturriaga Zugaza-Artaza, Basque Country.
  86. Yurre Ugarte, Basque Country.
  87. Dani Fano, Basque Country.
  88. Xabier Sagasta, Basque Country.
  89. Imanol Ubeda, Basque Country.
  90. Juan Luis Perez Mitxelena ‘Petti’, Basque Country.
  91. Ione Gorostarzu, Basque Country.
  92. Jose Mari Aspiunza “Irula”, Basque Country.
  93. La Gallina Vasca, Basque Country.
  94. Joseba Barrenetxea Altuna, Basque Country.
  95. Jorge Luis Maturi, Argentina.
  96. Carmen Lorenz-Bauer, Alemania.
  97. Jon Ruiz, Basque Country.
  98. Anabel Alegria Jaio, Basque Country.
  99. Koldobika Gerrikagoitia Uriarte, Basque Country.
  100. Begoña Zarrabeitia Miñaur, Basque Country.
  101. Jon Zarrabeitia Gaztelurrutia, Basque Country.
  102. Julieta Rosso, Argentina.
  103. Joseba Díaz Uribarri
  104. Gaizka Ayala Zarrabeitia, Basque Country.
  105. Kepa Luzarraga Learreta
  106. Lourdes Luzarraga Zarrabeitia, Basque Country.
  107. Maite Zarate, Bizkaia, Basque Country.
  108. Arantza Gotxi Hormaetxea, Basque Country.
  109. Leopoldo Luis Siri, Argentina/Alemania.
  110. Karmele Beotegui Foruria, Basque Country.
  111. Andoni Santiago Fernandez
  112. Joseba Bringas Garcia, Basque Country.
  113. Rubén Ortega Artabe, Basque Country.
  114. Saroa Bikandi, Durango.
  115. Miren Karmele Allika Andikoetxea, Basque Country.
  116. Aimar Luzarraga, Basque Country.
  117. Pello Landa Luzarraga, Basque Country.
  118. Lourdes Zarrabeitia, Basque Country.
  119. Gorka Luzarraga I., Basque Country.
  120. Danele Sarriugarte, Basque Country.
  121. Jasone Osoro, Basque Country.
  122. Patxi Irurzun, Sarriguren (Navarre).
  123. Oskar Guemes Oyarbide, Basque Country.
  124. Iñaki Alegria Loinaz, Gipuzkoa.
  125. Gorka Luzarraga E., Basque Country.
  126. Naia Luzarraga, Basque Country.
  127. Xabier Artola Zubillaga, Gipuzkoa.
  128. Andoni Urzelai, Durango.
  129. Bertol Arrieta Kortajarena, Basque Country.
  130. Unai Fernandez de Betoño Saenz de Lacuesta, Araba.
  131. Montse Charro, Biscay.
  132. Daniel Azpiroz, Chile.
  133. Andoni Barreña Agirrebeitia, Biscay.
  134. Josu Jimenez Maia, Upper Navarre.
  135. Alaine Agirre Garmendia, Basque Country.
  136. Oihan Zubia Izagirre, Basque Country.
  137. Mikel Larrabeiti, Spain.
  138. Gonzalo Espel, Mundaka.
  139. Joseba de Blas, Vietnam.
  140. Jon Zapirain Romano, Biscay.
  141. Cristóbal Navarro, Chile.
  142. Óscar de la Fuente, Spain.
  143. Jone Lazkano, Altza.
  144. Andoni Mendizabal Andonaegi, Bidasoa.
  145. Nagore Heriz Aizpuru, Soraluze.
  146. Asier Pla Azanza, Pamplona.
  147. Beñat Irasuegi Ibarra, Oarso Itsas Errepublika Kooperatiboa.
  148. Joaquín Sorlí Valera, Spain.
  149. CNT Sindikatua, San Sebastian.
  150. Maria Tato Imaz, Gipuzkoa.
  151. Salvador Ayala Marí, Basque Country.
  152. Susana González Gutiérrez, Spain.
  153. Andrés Pastore, Argentina.
  154. Xabier Zarrabeitia Miñaur, Muxika.
  155. Itziar Lopez de Munain Pradera, Muxika.
  156. Soledad Amido, Mexico.
  157. Federico Ignacio Reinecke, Argentina.
  158. Mariana D’Orazio, Argentina.
  159. Jesús Herrador Pouso “Txistu”, Navarre.
  160. Gatazka taldea, Navarre.
  161. Jose Luis Otamendi Etxabe, Gipuzkoa.
  162. Naia Zarrabeitia Lopez de Munain, Basque Country.
  163. Alberto Agirreazaldegi, Orio.
  164. Jon Oyanguren
  165. Gotzone Etxebarria Ozamiz, Bilbao.
  166. CGT-LKN Sindicato, Spain.
  167. Isaac Amezaga Larrazabal
  168. Ugaitz Gondra, Basque Country.
  169. Ainhoa Lores, Basque Country.
  170. Ines Bodio, Argentina.
  171. Iker Artza Agirre, Lazkao.
  172. Oihana Alberdi Elorriaga, Berriz.
  173. Oihana Aranburuzabala
  174. Haritz Otaegi Alkaiaga, Basque Country.
  175. Gorane Urdangarin, Gipuzkoa.
  176. Josu Aiastui Agirre, Gipuzkoa.
  177. Fernando Romero García, Spain.
  178. Aintzane Usandizaga Lopez
  179. Luciano Carcedo Manzanos, Basque Country.
  180. Xabier Cerezo Ansoleaga, Basque Country.
  181. Iñigo Mendikoa
  182. Yolanda Mendiola, Basque Country.
  183. Alejandro Esteban Schmied, Argentina.
  184. Carmen Ferrer Dufol, Zaragoza.
  185. Jay Kerr, UK.
  186. Aitor Endemaño Isasi, Galdakao, Biscay.
  187. Iban Gartzia, Basque Country.
  188. Asier Pla Azanza, Pamplona.
  189. José Joaquín Saldias, Argentina.
  190. Aiert Amundarain, Lazkao.
  191. Arrate Erdoiza Muxika, Durango.
  192. Fabián Dinamarca, Argentina.
  193. Jordes Jeser-Böker, Germany.
  194. Dr Jim Donaghey, Ireland.

Until now (6-09-2020) this is what we have received from your contributions: 2669,35€. Thank you very much!